Cisco 300-915 : Developing Solutions using Cisco IoT & Edge Platforms

  • Exam Code: 300-915
  • Exam Name: Developing Solutions using Cisco IoT & Edge Platforms
  • Updated: Oct 27, 2026
  • Q & A: 60 Questions and Answers

PDF Version

PC Test Engine

Online Test Engine

Total Price: $59.98

About Cisco 300-915 Exam Cram

Want to be the salt of the earth with a well-paid job? Passing the 300-915 exam is the fundamental element — Test4Cram is your strong partner: 60 practice questions for the 300-915 exam.

Cisco 300-915 Exam Syllabus Topics:
SectionWeightObjectives
Topic 1: Security10%- IoT Security Methods
  • 1. DTLS
  • 2. IPsec
  • 3. Authentication and authorization
  • 4. SSL/TLS
Topic 2: Open Source IoT Software15%- Data Storage
  • 1. InfluxDB
  • 2. Apache Cassandra
- Messaging and Data Platforms
  • 1. MQTT and Eclipse Mosquitto
  • 2. Apache Flink
  • 3. Apache Kafka
Topic 3: Compute and Analysis20%- Data Processing
  • 1. Stream processing
  • 2. Data normalization
  • 3. Filtering and aggregation
- Data Processing Pipelines
  • 1. Pipeline design
  • 2. Data flow optimization
Topic 4: Cisco IOx25%- IOx Infrastructure
  • 1. Resource management
  • 2. Virtualization concepts
  • 3. Container technologies
- Application Lifecycle
  • 1. Monitoring
  • 2. Deployment
  • 3. Application packaging
  • 4. Troubleshooting
Topic 5: IoT Data Visualization10%- Visualization Techniques
  • 1. KPI visualization
  • 2. Dashboards
  • 3. Charts and graphs
Topic 6: Cisco Network IoT Architecture20%- Operational Technology Components
  • 1. RTOS systems
  • 2. PLCs and operations
  • 3. Embedded microcontrollers
- IoT Communication Technologies
  • 1. Cellular
  • 2. LoRaWAN
  • 3. BLE
  • 4. Wi-Fi
- Network Architecture Components
  • 1. Firewalls and industrial firewalls
  • 2. Switches
  • 3. Access points
  • 4. Routers
  • 5. Gateways

300-915 Exam FAQ — Your Strong Partner

90 minutes for 55-65 questions. The Test4Cram SOFT engine simulates the formal test model, so each exercise set trains the pacing you'll need.

Yes — try and download the free demos of the Cisco Developing Solutions using Cisco IoT & Edge Platforms PDF version before you buy; they show the model and style of the full torrent. Purchases include 365 days of free updates by email; renew afterward at 50% off.

No formal prerequisite. Recommended knowledge includes software development, networking fundamentals, Linux administration, Git/version control, and basic programming skills. Eligibility rules change over time, so verify the current requirements on the official page (official 300-915 exam page) before registering.

Upon successful payment, our system emails the Cisco Developing Solutions using Cisco IoT & Edge Platforms material automatically within about a minute — in a safer environment with your personal information sealed tightly, and 24/7 help if nothing arrives within 2 hours. If you fail the corresponding 300-915 exam within 60 days of purchase, we refund the full amount: send a scanned enrollment slip plus the official Score Report PDF within 2 days of the exam, processed within 7 days. Excluded: exams within 3 days of purchase, candidate names that don't match the payer, and free or expired products. Or exchange for two equal-value products free.

USD 300 per attempt, Cisco does not publish passing scores to pass. Retakes cost the full fee — use your leisure time with the 60 practice questions for the 300-915 exam at Test4Cram before booking.

The Cisco Developing Solutions using Cisco IoT & Edge Platforms blueprint spans 6 domains — including Compute and Analysis (20%), IoT Data Visualization (10%), Open Source IoT Software (15%). All three versions of our material cover the same content, with no discrepancy; the complete outline above lists every subtopic.

The Cisco Developing Solutions using Cisco IoT & Edge Platforms is Cisco's certification exam for Cisco Certified DevNet Professional, at the Professional level. It's a fundamental element for a higher position and a more promising future. Related credentials include Cisco Certified DevNet Professional, Cisco Certified DevNet Specialist - IoT.

Cisco Developing Solutions using Cisco IoT & Edge Platforms Sample Questions:
Question #1

Which two data sources are used with a visualization tool such as Grafana? (Choose two.)

  • A. Kibana
  • B. Tableau
  • C. Elasticsearch
  • D. InfluxDB
  • E. Microsoft Power BI
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: C,D  🗳️

Question #2

Where are edge data services typically instantiated?

  • A. in the data center
  • B. in the cloud
  • C. at the edge of network
  • D. in a private cloud
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: C  🗳️

Question #3

As part of an IoT project, an organization is developing an application that will share multiple clients using a REST API.
Based on the software development process, what are two valid technical activities that can be suggested to secure the REST API that is developed during the development of the software? (Choose two.)

  • A. Implement and review audit logs for security-related events.
  • B. Respond to request failures in detail to allow users for easier troubleshooting.
  • C. Implement HTTP whitelisting to only methods that are allowed.
  • D. Implement physical firewalling and access control to the resources.
  • E. Reject HTTP methods that are invalid with an error code 404.
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: C,E  🗳️

Question #4

Refer to the exhibit.

Based on the MQTT client output, which action should be taken so that the connection to the broker can be established?

  • A. Add the certificate.
  • B. Change the username/password.
  • C. Open port 1883 on the network firewall.
  • D. Change the IP address of the broker.
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: B  🗳️

Question #5

Refer to the exhibit.

Which protocol is used to make a FlexVPN connection from a Cisco IR829 router to a headend router?

  • A. SSL
  • B. NAT
  • C. IS-IS
  • D. IKEv2
Reveal Solution  Discussion  0

Correct Answer: D  🗳️

Viewing page 1 out of 12 pages.
Viewing questions 1-5 out of 60 questions.

8%

What Clients Say About Us

Nice 300-915 Cisco training.

Len Len       5 star  

My estimation about Test4Cram exam guide is that it is extraordinary source of exam preparation. When I began to study for 300-915 exam,Very helpful!!!

Gene Gene       4.5 star  

You don't need a lot of study and memory, plus work knowledge for solving issue on the question. what you need is this 300-915 study guide, then you will pass the exam! Believe me, for i have got the certification with it!

Nina Nina       5 star  

Best dumps for the 300-915 developer exam. Passed with 95% marks using these dumps. Thank you Test4Cram for the updated dumps.

Martina Martina       5 star  

The 300-915 study materials show all the latest exam questions! they are in PDF format which i bought, and i passed the exam without difficulty.

Evelyn Evelyn       4.5 star  

I found all 300-915 real questions in the dumps.

Ellis Ellis       4 star  

Much similar questions included in the dump for the 300-915 certification exam. Test4Cram questions are really valid. Suggested to all.

Joyce Joyce       4 star  

300-915 exam changed some days ago, and you sent me another new version so I remembered the two versions I have, so many questions but I have to pass this 300-915 exam , I try my best to remember them well.

Philip Philip       5 star  

This dumps is worthy to buy. I pass exam. Certainly it is latest. very useful. If you want to pass exam I advise you to buy.

Bonnie Bonnie       4.5 star  

Writing to share my awesome experience of passing Cisco Cisco Certified DevNet Professional 300-915 exam using Test4Cram study materials. This 300-915 pdf exam file is ditto copy of the Passed Effortlessly

Jocelyn Jocelyn       5 star  

My friend suggested me to prepare for the 300-915 exam with these 300-915 exam questions from Test4Cram. So, I purchased it. Now, I have gotten my certification after I passed with good marks! Highly recommend!

Gustave Gustave       4 star  

Valid 300-915 dumps, I passed the test.

Jeffrey Jeffrey       4.5 star  

I purchased Test4Cram 300-915 real exam questions last week and remembered all of them.

Giselle Giselle       4 star  

Very similar questions and accurate answers for the 300-915 exam. I would like to recommend Test4Cram to all giving the 300-915 exam. Helped me achieve 90% marks.

Dawn Dawn       4 star  

Hi, I am looking for Cisco Certified DevNet Professional Kindly check and update me what is the offer you can give for this exam dump.

Merlin Merlin       4.5 star  

Guys, use 300-915 exam file to pass the exam, very simple to do! I passed with a high score!

Osmond Osmond       4.5 star  

Excellent dump, would recommend to anyone looking to take the 300-915 test. I have passed Cisco 300-915 exams today. Thanks a lot.

Colbert Colbert       5 star  

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Quality and Value

Test4Cram Practice Exams are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development - no all study materials.

Tested and Approved

We are committed to the process of vendor and third party approvals. We believe professionals and executives alike deserve the confidence of quality coverage these authorizations provide.

Easy to Pass

If you prepare for the exams using our Test4Cram testing engine, It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You don't have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff.

Try Before Buy

Test4Cram offers free demo of each product. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.