Nortel 920-178 : Nortel Contact Center Rls. 7.0 Sales Engineering

  • Exam Code: 920-178
  • Exam Name: Nortel Contact Center Rls. 7.0 Sales Engineering
  • Updated: Oct 12, 2026
  • Q & A: 100 Questions and Answers

We are already working hard to make 920-178 exam material available to our valued customers. If you are interested in 920-178 exam material, provide us your email and we will notify you.

About Nortel 920-178 Exam Cram

Many candidates tell us they once wasted weeks on bloated question banks full of outdated items. The Nortel Contact Center Rls. 7.0 Sales Engineering bank at Test4Cram takes the opposite approach: 100 curated practice questions, with old material removed as the exam evolves.

Nortel 920-178 Exam Syllabus Topics:
SectionWeightObjectives
Topic 1: Sales & Positioning15%- Competitive differentiation
- Licensing and product packaging
- Customer business needs and use cases
Topic 2: Contact Center Applications & Features30%- Multimedia and self-service options
- Agent and supervisor features
- Reporting and analytics tools
- Contact Center Manager functionality
Topic 3: Solution Design & Sizing25%- Capacity planning and sizing guidelines
- Integration with Communication Server 1000
- Hardware and software requirements
Topic 4: Contact Center Release 7.0 Overview & Architecture20%- System components and architecture
- Key features and capabilities
- Scalability and deployment models
Topic 5: Implementation & Support Considerations10%- Maintenance and upgrade paths
- Basic installation and configuration overview

920-178 Preparation: Frequently Asked Questions

The 920-178 exam contains 90-100 questions to be answered within 90 minutes minutes. Rehearsing with a timer on Test4Cram trains you to pace each question instead of rushing at the end.

No formal prerequisites; recommended familiarity with Nortel Contact Center solutions and telecommunications concepts

The Nortel Contact Center Rls. 7.0 Sales Engineering material is developed by a dedicated research team whose members bring rich hands-on IT experience, including past work for international IT corporations. That background shapes both the questions and the way they are organized for study.

Each Nortel Contact Center Rls. 7.0 Sales Engineering question is drawn from a large body of technical knowledge and analyzed before it enters the bank. Questions that are no longer relevant to the current exam are removed, while new material is added as the exam evolves, so the set you study stays lean and current.

  • Solution Design & Sizing (25%)
  • Implementation & Support Considerations (10%)
  • Contact Center Applications & Features (30%)

Begin with the topics where your confidence is lowest, then confirm the rest.

The passing score for 920-178 is 70%, and the official exam fee is $150–$200 USD. Fixing these numbers in mind helps you plan both your study target and your budget.

The package includes 100 practice questions for the 920-178 exam, covering the current Nortel Contact Center Rls. 7.0 Sales Engineering objectives with verified answers.

Formerly Pearson VUE / Prometric: register for 920-178

What Clients Say About Us

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Quality and Value

Test4Cram Practice Exams are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development - no all study materials.

Tested and Approved

We are committed to the process of vendor and third party approvals. We believe professionals and executives alike deserve the confidence of quality coverage these authorizations provide.

Easy to Pass

If you prepare for the exams using our Test4Cram testing engine, It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You don't have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff.

Try Before Buy

Test4Cram offers free demo of each product. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.