Nortel 920-441 : Nncde contivity security exam

  • Exam Code: 920-441
  • Exam Name: Nncde contivity security exam
  • Updated: Oct 13, 2026
  • Q & A: 54 Questions and Answers

PDF Version

PC Test Engine

Online Test Engine

Total Price: $49.98

About Nortel 920-441 Exam Cram

Study tools should disappear into the background. Test4Cram builds its Nortel Nncde contivity security platform around people, not features — so the 54 practice questions are all you notice.

Nortel 920-441 Exam Syllabus Topics:
SectionWeightObjectives
Topic 1: Security Policies & Access Management15%- High availability and failover
- NAT, PAT, and address translation
- Filter rules and traffic management
Topic 2: Contivity VPN Architecture & Components20%- Software architecture and operating modes
- Network interfaces and deployment models
- System overview and hardware platforms
Topic 3: Monitoring, Troubleshooting & Maintenance10%- Software updates and backup/restore
- Diagnostic tools and troubleshooting
- Logging, alerts, and statistics
Topic 4: Authentication & Authorization25%- RADIUS, TACACS+, LDAP integration
- Policy-based access control
- Local user database
- Digital certificates and PKI
Topic 5: IPsec VPN Configuration & Security30%- IPsec protocols, IKE v1/v2
- Site-to-site and remote access VPN
- Encryption and hash algorithms
- NAT traversal and firewall integration

920-441 FAQ: Read Before You Register

The Nortel Nncde contivity security blueprint divides into 5 domains — including Monitoring, Troubleshooting & Maintenance (10%), Contivity VPN Architecture & Components (20%), Authentication & Authorization (25%). Those weights tell you where the points live; plan revision time in the same proportions. The full subtopic list appears above.

Basic networking knowledge, familiarity with IPsec and VPN concepts; no mandatory prerequisites Eligibility rules change occasionally, so confirm them on the official page before booking.

Yes — the free Nortel Nncde contivity security demo at Test4Cram shows real questions and answers before you pay. Every purchase includes 365 days of free updates, renewable later at 50% off.

The official format: 90 minutes, 54 - 66 questions. That ratio is the real challenge, so practice pacing — time-box each question, mark the stubborn ones, and run full simulations in the Test4Cram PC test engine until the clock stops being scary.

Yes:

Classroom learning ends where self-testing begins — after any course, work through the 54 practice questions for the Nortel Nncde contivity security to find weak spots before the exam does.

The Nortel Nncde contivity security is Nortel's official exam for the NNCDE / NCSE Contivity Security credential (Professional / Specialist level). In the job market it works as portable proof of skill — more interviews, better offers. It pairs naturally with Nortel Certified Security Expert (NCSE), Nortel Certified Design Expert (NNCDE).

Two promises. Delivery: payment triggers an automatic email within a minute — instant download, unlimited devices, 24/7 help if nothing arrives within 2 hours. Refund: take the corresponding 920-441 exam within 60 days of purchase, and if you fail, send a scanned enrollment slip plus the official Score Report PDF within 2 days of the exam for a full refund, processed within 7 days. Excluded: exams within 3 days of purchase, candidate names that don't match the payer, and free or expired products. Prefer a swap? Exchange for two equal-value products free.

Register through the vendor's official channels:

The Nortel Nncde contivity security is delivered Proctored at authorized test centers (Prometric / PSI); retired exam no longer offered — choose whichever suits you when booking.

USD 125 - 150 per attempt; 70% - 75% to pass. Since a retake bills the full fee again, rehearse with the 54 practice questions from Test4Cram until your mock scores clear the bar with room to spare.

Related Certifications

Over 23674+ Satisfied Customers

What Clients Say About Us

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Quality and Value

Test4Cram Practice Exams are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development - no all study materials.

Tested and Approved

We are committed to the process of vendor and third party approvals. We believe professionals and executives alike deserve the confidence of quality coverage these authorizations provide.

Easy to Pass

If you prepare for the exams using our Test4Cram testing engine, It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You don't have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff.

Try Before Buy

Test4Cram offers free demo of each product. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.