Dell DC0-120 : systems management foundations

  • Exam Code: DC0-120
  • Exam Name: systems management foundations
  • Updated: Oct 09, 2026
  • Q & A: 100 Questions and Answers

We are already working hard to make DC0-120 exam material available to our valued customers. If you are interested in DC0-120 exam material, provide us your email and we will notify you.

About Dell DC0-120 Exam Cram

The PDF version of Dell systems management foundations is made for busy schedules: download it once, then learn on Test4Cram whenever a free moment appears, whether at home or during a commute.

Dell DC0-120 Exam Syllabus Topics:
SectionWeightObjectives
Topic 1: Security & Troubleshooting10%- Diagnostic tools and error resolution
- Basic hardware and software troubleshooting
- System security settings and access control
Topic 2: Deployment & Configuration20%- BIOS/firmware update and management
- Storage controller setup and monitoring
- Operating system installation and provisioning
Topic 3: Dell Management Tools30%- OpenManage portfolio
  • 1. RACADM and CLI utilities
    • 2. Lifecycle Controller (LCC)
      • 3. OpenManage Server Administrator
        • 4. OpenManage Enterprise (OME)
          - iDRAC (Integrated Dell Remote Access Controller)
          • 1. Monitoring, alerts, and remote control
            • 2. iDRAC configuration and access
              Topic 4: Monitoring & Maintenance15%- Health and performance monitoring
              - Log collection and alert management
              - Backup and recovery procedures
              Topic 5: Server Management Fundamentals25%- System management concepts and roles
              - Dell PowerEdge server architecture and components
              - Server lifecycle management

              DC0-120 Exam Questions and Answers

              The Dell systems management foundations questions are written and organized by senior experts and experienced specialists so that your study time concentrates on the most test-relevant knowledge. Instead of spreading your effort across endless coverage, you practice what the DC0-120 exam actually weighs, which raises your learning efficiency session by session.

              The real DC0-120 exam gives you 90 minutes minutes for 60 - 100 questions. Rehearsing under the same conditions on the Test4Cram engine builds the pacing you will rely on.

              • Server Management Fundamentals (25%)
              • Monitoring & Maintenance (15%)
              • Dell Management Tools (30%)

              Let the weights decide where your hours go first.

              Three versions cover different working lives. The PDF downloads for learning at any time. The PC test engine runs on unlimited computers, so you can study on screens at home and at the workplace. The online engine works on any electronic equipment, with no device limit and offline use supported, so practice never depends on your location.

              The package contains 100 practice questions for the DC0-120 exam, all verified by senior experts and organized for focused, efficient revision.

              To pass DC0-120 you need 60% - 70%, and the official exam fee is $120 - $150 USD. Fixing both figures early keeps your target concrete and your budget planned.

              Dell Learning & Certification: register for DC0-120

              Pearson VUE: register for DC0-120

              Dell Systems Management Foundations Course: Visit official page

              OpenManage and iDRAC Administration Training: Visit official page

              No formal prerequisites; basic IT infrastructure knowledge recommended

              What Clients Say About Us

              LEAVE A REPLY

              Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

              Quality and Value

              Test4Cram Practice Exams are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development - no all study materials.

              Tested and Approved

              We are committed to the process of vendor and third party approvals. We believe professionals and executives alike deserve the confidence of quality coverage these authorizations provide.

              Easy to Pass

              If you prepare for the exams using our Test4Cram testing engine, It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You don't have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff.

              Try Before Buy

              Test4Cram offers free demo of each product. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.