Network Appliance NS0-177 : Cisco and NetApp FlexPod Design Exam

  • Exam Code: NS0-177
  • Exam Name: Cisco and NetApp FlexPod Design Exam
  • Updated: Oct 15, 2026
  • Q & A: 0 Questions and Answers

We are already working hard to make NS0-177 exam material available to our valued customers. If you are interested in NS0-177 exam material, provide us your email and we will notify you.

About Network Appliance NS0-177 Exam Cram

A professional certificate is one of several solid paths to a stronger career, and the Network Appliance Cisco and NetApp FlexPod Design exam is a milestone worth preparing for properly. Test4Cram supports that preparation with 0 practice questions for the NS0-177 exam, all aligned with the official exam objectives.

Network Appliance NS0-177 Exam Syllabus Topics:
SectionWeightObjectives
Topic 1: Tools and Best Practices15%- Compliance, security and troubleshooting methodologies
- Interoperability Matrix Tool and Hardware Universe
- Design validation and documentation
Topic 2: FlexPod Design25%- Size solutions according to requirements and best practices
- Describe support options and lifecycle management
- Identify FlexPod components based on customer workloads
Topic 3: Storage20%- High availability, data protection and scalability
- ONTAP features, protocols and efficiency technologies
- NetApp AFF/FAS components and design
Topic 4: Networking20%- Network architecture, VLANs, VSANs and redundancy
- Cisco Nexus and MDS components in FlexPod
- Performance, security and traffic management
Topic 5: Compute20%- Server selection, scaling and connectivity
- Virtualization integration and design
- Cisco UCS components and design considerations

Your NS0-177 Questions Answered

The Network Appliance Cisco and NetApp FlexPod Design exam requires a score of 68% to pass, and the official registration fee is $150 USD. Planning around both numbers helps you set a realistic budget and study schedule.

We believe useful study material should be accessible to every candidate, whatever their budget. That is why our prices are kept reasonable, why a free demo is open to everyone, and why discounts run from time to time — quality preparation should never be a privilege reserved for the few.

This package includes 0 practice questions for the Network Appliance Cisco and NetApp FlexPod Design exam. Every answer is verified by an experienced team of experts, so you can trust what you study.

You can contact our customer service online or describe your problem by email, and you will receive a reply with a solution as quickly as possible. Whether your question is about purchasing, downloading, or using the material, our staff treats your time as a priority and works the issue through with you until it is resolved.

You can register for the Network Appliance Cisco and NetApp FlexPod Design exam through the official channels:

The Network Appliance Cisco and NetApp FlexPod Design exam contains 55-65 questions, and you will have 90 minutes minutes to complete them. Practicing under the same time pressure makes the real exam feel like a rehearsal.

The Network Appliance Cisco and NetApp FlexPod Design exam is scored on a scale where 68% is required to pass, and the official exam fee is $150 USD.

Recommended 6–12 months experience designing or implementing FlexPod solutions; familiarity with Cisco UCS, Nexus, NetApp ONTAP and data center architectures

You can confirm the current eligibility requirements on the official NS0-177 exam page before you register.

The Network Appliance Cisco and NetApp FlexPod Design practice questions are organized around the official exam objectives. Key topics include:

  • Compute (20%)
  • FlexPod Design (25%)
  • Tools and Best Practices (15%)

Targeted practice against these topics is far more efficient than unfocused reading.

What Clients Say About Us

LEAVE A REPLY

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Quality and Value

Test4Cram Practice Exams are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development - no all study materials.

Tested and Approved

We are committed to the process of vendor and third party approvals. We believe professionals and executives alike deserve the confidence of quality coverage these authorizations provide.

Easy to Pass

If you prepare for the exams using our Test4Cram testing engine, It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You don't have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff.

Try Before Buy

Test4Cram offers free demo of each product. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.