SpringSource SpringEIwSCertV1.0 : Enterprise Integration with Spring 1.0 Certification

  • Exam Code: SpringEIwSCertV1.0
  • Exam Name: Enterprise Integration with Spring 1.0 Certification
  • Updated: Oct 14, 2026
  • Q & A: 100 Questions and Answers

We are already working hard to make SpringEIwSCertV1.0 exam material available to our valued customers. If you are interested in SpringEIwSCertV1.0 exam material, provide us your email and we will notify you.

About SpringSource SpringEIwSCertV1.0 Exam Cram

Headache about preparation because there's not enough time? The SpringSource Enterprise Integration with Spring 1.0 Certification test questions and dumps at Test4Cram solve exactly that: 100 practice questions for the SpringEIwSCertV1.0 exam.

SpringSource SpringEIwSCertV1.0 Exam Syllabus Topics:
SectionWeightObjectives
Topic 1: Spring Remoting10%- RMI, HTTP Invoker, Hessian, Burlap
Topic 2: Spring Integration30%- Adapters and messaging patterns
- Core concepts and goals
- Routers, transformers, splitters, aggregators
- Message channels, endpoints, gateways
Topic 3: Spring Web Services15%- SOAP web services
- RESTful services with Spring MVC
Topic 4: Concurrency and Scheduling10%- Java concurrency APIs
- Spring task scheduling
  • 1. @Scheduled and @Async annotations
    Topic 5: Spring Batch20%- Job, step, reader, writer, processor
    - Transaction management and job execution
    Topic 6: JMS Messaging15%- JmsTemplate and message listeners
    - Local and distributed JTA transactions

    SpringEIwSCertV1.0 Exam FAQ — Your Trustworthy Helper

    Yes — download the free SpringSource Enterprise Integration with Spring 1.0 Certification demo and judge the cram before paying. Purchases include one-year service: 365 days of update versions sent asap by email; renew afterward at 50% off.

    The SpringSource Enterprise Integration with Spring 1.0 Certification is SpringSource's certification exam for SpringSource Certified Enterprise Integration Specialist, at the Specialist / Professional level. Short on time? Focused, simple-to-use material is the fix. Related credentials include Core Spring Certification, Pivotal Certified Spring Enterprise Integration Specialist.

    Core Spring knowledge recommended; no strict prerequisite exam Eligibility rules change over time, so verify the current requirements on the official page (official SpringEIwSCertV1.0 exam page) before registering.

    The SpringSource Enterprise Integration with Spring 1.0 Certification blueprint spans 6 domains — including JMS Messaging (15%), Spring Integration (30%), Concurrency and Scheduling (10%). The complete outline above lists every subtopic; budget your time by weight.

    Yes:

    After any course, lock it in with the 100 practice questions for the SpringSource Enterprise Integration with Spring 1.0 Certification — every answer expert-verified.

    USD 150–200 per attempt, 70% to pass. Fail, and you pay the fee twice or more — dozens of dollars of preparation with the 100 practice questions for the SpringEIwSCertV1.0 exam at Test4Cram is really worth it.

    Through the vendor's official registration channels:

    The SpringSource Enterprise Integration with Spring 1.0 Certification is delivered Onsite at Pearson VUE centers (retired) — pick the arrangement that suits you when booking.

    90–120 for 60–100 questions. Build pacing in the Test4Cram SOFT & APP engine — install, operate, practice daily.

    After purchasing, we send the SpringSource Enterprise Integration with Spring 1.0 Certification material by email within about a minute — make sure you fill the email address rightly, and contact our 7*24 staff (reply within three hours, even on holidays) if nothing arrives within 2 hours. Bought the wrong exam code? We replace it free of charge. If you fail the corresponding SpringEIwSCertV1.0 exam within 60 days of purchase, write us an email with a scanned enrollment slip plus the official Score Report PDF within 2 days of the exam, and we refund the full amount within 7 days. Excluded: exams within 3 days of purchase, candidate names that don't match the payer, and free or expired products. Or exchange for two equal-value products free.

    What Clients Say About Us

    LEAVE A REPLY

    Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

    Quality and Value

    Test4Cram Practice Exams are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy, using only certified subject matter experts and published authors for development - no all study materials.

    Tested and Approved

    We are committed to the process of vendor and third party approvals. We believe professionals and executives alike deserve the confidence of quality coverage these authorizations provide.

    Easy to Pass

    If you prepare for the exams using our Test4Cram testing engine, It is easy to succeed for all certifications in the first attempt. You don't have to deal with all dumps or any free torrent / rapidshare all stuff.

    Try Before Buy

    Test4Cram offers free demo of each product. You can check out the interface, question quality and usability of our practice exams before you decide to buy.